Benefits of Indian Hyacinth Oil on the Skin
Indian hyacinth oil is distilled from a plant (Nardostachys jatamansi) native to India, Nepal and China’s Himalayan Mountains. The Indian hyacinth together with the daily and myrsafi were also used by the ancient civilizations, and before the crucifixion in the New Testament, It is stated that Jesus was used to oil his body.
This is logical, as it is said that a significant amount of fat is sedative and muscle relaxant. The oil is amber and has a hot, pungent, spicy and earthy odor. I like to add the Indian hyacinth oil to the products that are designed to balance and dry, mature the skin.
The most common type of bergwood oil is derived from many types of j-type of popular culinary plants, Thymus vulgaris. However, many thyme essences are irritating to the skin. For skin care purposes, use only the type of linalol with antiseptic which is useful for oily skin type (ask your dealer to specify the type).
Benefits of Indian Hyacinth Oil on the Skin Photo Gallery
Maybe You Like Them Too
- A Story of Success
- I started my Dream Business After Appearing on Shark Tank South Africa’
- Best Hairstyles For 50 Year Old Woman
- Best Hairstyles For Women Over 40
- How To Take Care Of Your Skin?